Who's Winning

Who's Winning

2021 Champions

Chris Madden DLM - 2021 Xtreme DIRTcar Series Champion

Devin Moran DLM - 2021 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals Big Gator Champion

Kody Swanson Template Asphalt LM - 2021 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Pro Late Model Champion

Bill Burba Asphalt Modified - 2021 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Florida Modified Champion


April 2021

Jonathan Davenport [04-03] DLM - Spring Nationals/Lil’ Bill Corum Memorial Feature Winner, Tazwell Speedway (TN), $21,000

Bobby Pierce [04-03] DLM - First Career World of Outlaws Late Model Series Feature Win, Farmer City Raceway (IL), $20,000

Justin Peck [04-03] Winged Dirt Sprint - All Star Circuit of Champions Feature Winner, Attica Raceway Park (OH), $6000

Brady Bacon [04-03] Non Wing Dirt Sprint - USAC National Sprint Series Feature Winner, Lawrenceburg Speedway (IN), $5000

Dona Marcoullier [04-03] DLM - Player Hater Feature Winner, Winston Speedway (MI), $3000

Wayne Helliwell Jr. [04-03] Asphalt Template LM - ACT/PASS Easter Bunny 125 Feature Winner, Hickory Motor Speedway (NC), $2500

Dylan Westbrook [04-03] Winged Dirt Sprint - First Career ASCS Sprint Series Feature Win, Lake Ozark Speedway (MO)

Mike “Opie” Spatola [04-02] DLM - First Career World of Outlaws Late Model Series Feature Win, Farmer City Raceway (IL), $6000

Daison Pursley [04-02] Dirt Midget - USAC/Ricky Stenhouse Jr’s Hometown Challenge Night One Feature Winner, Riverside Intl Speedway (AR), $3000

Wayne Helliwell Jr. [04-02] Asphalt Template LM - ACT/PASS Hickory 125 Feature Winner, Hickory Motor Speedway (NC), $2500


March 2021

Drew Rader [03-27] Non Wing Dirt Sprint - BOSS Sprints/Let’s Go 30 Feature Winner, Waynesfield Raceway Park (OH), $3000

Michael Kofoid [03-27] Dirt Midget - POWRi National Midget League/8th Annual Turnpike Challenge Night Two Feature Winner, I-44 Riverside Speedway (OK), $2500

Justin Peck [03-26] Winged Dirt Sprint - Special Feature Winner, Williams Grove Speedway (PA), $5500

Max Blair [03-26] DLM - United Late Model Series Feature Winner, Williams Grove Speedway (PA), $3000

Michael Kofoid [03-26] Dirt Midget - POWRi National Midget League/8th Annual Turnpike Challenge Night One Feature Winner, I-44 Riverside Speedway (OK), $2000

Jarret Stuckey [03-26] DLM - 1st Career Crate Late Model Feature Win, Sabine Motor Speedway (LA)

Jonathan Davenport [03-20] DLM - Bristol Dirt Nationals Finale Feature Winner, Bristol Motor Speedway (TN), $50,000

Kyle Strickler [03-20] Dirt Modified - Bristol Dirt Nationals Finale Feature Winner, Bristol Motor Speedway (TN), $10,000

Michael Kofoid [03-20] Dirt Midget - POWRi National Midget League Feature Winner, Monarch Motor Speedway (TX), $2500

Chris Ferguson [03-19] DLM - Bristol Dirt Nationals Feature Winner, Bristol Motor Speedway (TN), $10,000

Sheldon Haudenschild [03-19] Winged Dirt Sprint - World of Outlaws Sprint Series/Texas Two-Step Feature Winner, Cotton Bowl Speedway (TX), $10,000

Michael Kofoid [03-19] Dirt Midget - POWRi National Midget League Feature Winner, Monarch Motor Speedway (TX), $2000

Ricky Stenhouse Jr. [03-19] Winged Dirt Sprint - USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour/Clash at the Gulf Night One Feature Winner, Deep South Speedway (AL)

Kyle Strickler [03-16] Dirt Modified - Bristol Dirt Nationals Night Two Feature One Winner, Bristol Motor Speedway (TN)

Tanner English [03-13] DLM - 17TH Annual Tuckasee Toilet Bowl Classic Feature Winner, Clarksville Speedway (TN), $5000

Brandon Overton [03-13] DLM - Special Feature Winner, Cochran Motor Speedway (GA), $5000

Rusty Schlenk [03-13] DLM - Southern All Star Series/Bash at the Beach Finale Feature Winner, Southern Raceway (FL), $5000

Ben Watkins [03-13] DLM - Carolina Clash LM Series Feature Winner, Lancaster Motor Speedway (SC), $5000

Jamie Veal [03-13] Winged Dirt Sprint - Eureka Sprint Car Series/The Victorian Sprint Car Title Feature Winner, Premier Speedway (Australia)

Brandon Overton [03-12] DLM - Gobbler 100 Make Up Feature Winner, Cochran Motor Speedway (GA), $20,000

Sheldon Haudenschild [03-12] Winged Dirt Sprint - World of Outlaws Sprint Series Feature Winner, Magnolia Motor Speedway (MS), $10,000

Stewart Friesen [03-12] Small Block Mod – Short Track Super Series/Melvin L Joseph Memorial Night One Feature Winner, Georgetown Speedway (DE), $4049

Rodney Sanders [03-12] Dirt Modified - American Racer USRA Modified Series Inaugural Feature Winner, Monarch Motor Speedway (TX), $2000

Brandon Overton [03-07] DLM - Southern All-Star Racing Series/March Madness Night Two Feature Winner, Cherokee Speedway (SC), $10,000

Chris Madden [03-06] DLM - World of Outlaws LM Series Feature Winner, Smoky Mountain Speedway (TN), $12,000

Bob Gardner [03-06] DLM - Special Late Model Feature Winner, Springfield Raceway (MO), $3000


February 2021

Brandon Overton [02-27] DLM - Xtreme DIRTcar Series Feature Winner, Modoc Raceway (SC), $7000

Kody Swanson [02-27] Non Wing Asphalt Sprint - Dave Steele Memorial 125 Feature Winner, Showtime Speedway (FL), $5000

Jamie Veal [02-27] Winged Dirt Sprint - Sprint Car Showdown Feature Winner, Premier Speedway (Australia)

Paulie Colagiovanni [02-26] Winged Dirt Sprint - USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour Feature Winner, Hattiesburg Speedway (MS)

Chris Madden [02-21] DLM - Xtreme DIRTcar Series Feature Winner, Cherokee Speedway (SC), $5000

Brandon Overton [02-12] DLM - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals/World of Outlaws LM Series Night Five Feature Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $10,000

Justin Grant [02-12] Non Wing Dirt Sprint - USAC National Sprint Cars/Winter Dirt Games XII Feature Winner, Bubba Raceway Park (FL), $5000

Devin Moran [02-11] DLM - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals/World of Outlaws LM Series Night Four Feature Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $10,000

Kody Swanson [02-11] Asphalt Template LM - World Series of Asphalt Pro Late Model Night Seven Feature Winner, New Smyrna Speedway (FL), $800

Bill Burba [02-11] Asphalt Mod - World Series of Asphalt Florida Modified Night Seven Feature Winner, New Smyrna Speedway (FL), $800

Kyle Strickler [02-10] DLM - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals/World of Outlaws LM Series Night Three Feature Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $10,000

Stewart Friesen [02-10] Big Block Mod - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals/Super DIRTcar Series Night Two Feature Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $4000

Bobby Pierce [02-09] DLM - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals Night Two Feature Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $7000

Stewart Friesen [02-09] Big Block Mod - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals/Super DIRTcar Series Night One Feature Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $4000

Tim McCreadie [02-08] DLM - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals Night One Feature Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $7000

Nick Hoffman [02-07] Dirt Modified - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals/Gator Qualifier # Two Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $700

Steve Arpin [02-07] Dirt Modified - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals/Gator Qualifier # One Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $700

Buddy Kofoid [02-05] Dirt Midget - USAC National Midget Series/Winter Dirt Games XII Feature Winner, Bubba Raceway Park (FL), $3000

Rich Michael Jr. [02-05] Dirt Modified - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals Night Four Feature # Five Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $700

Nick Allen [02-05] Dirt Modified - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals Night Four Feature # Four Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $700

Kyle Strickler [02-04] Dirt Modified - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals Night Three Feature # Two Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $1000

Jason Hughes [02-04] Dirt Modified - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals Night Three Feature # One Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $1000

Nick Hoffman [02-03] Dirt Modified - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals Night Two Feature # Two Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $1000

Shane Clanton [02-02] DLM - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Feature Winner, Bubba Raceway Park (FL), $10,000

Donny Schatz [02-02] Winged Dirt Sprint - All Star Circuit of Champions/Southern Tour Feature Winner, East Bay Raceway Park (FL), $6000

Nick Hoffman [02-02] Dirt Modified - 50th Annual DIRTcar Nationals Night One Feature Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $1000


January 2021

Tyler Erb [01-30] DLM - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series/45th Annual Winternationals Finale Feature Winner, East Bay Raceway Park (FL), $15,000

Brandon Overton [01-29] DLM - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series/45th Annual Winternationals Night Five Feature Winner, East Bay Raceway Park (FL), $12,000

Donny Schatz [01-29] Winged Dirt Sprint - All Star Circuit of Champions Sprints/Winter Freeze XI Night One Feature Winner, Screven Motor Speedway (GA), $8000

Stewart Friesen [01-29] Big Block Mod - Short Track Super Series/Sunshine Swing Night Two Feature Winner, Bubba Raceway Park (FL), $6000

Steve Dorer [01-20] Asphalt Template LM - Florida Fest 150 Feature Winner, Showtime Speedway (FL), $15,000

Josh Richards [01-28] DLM - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series/45th Annual Winternationals Night Four Feature Winner, East Bay Raceway Park (FL), $7000

Stormy Scott [01-27] DLM - First Career Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Feature Win, East Bay Raceway Park (FL), $7000

Tyler Erb [01-26] DLM - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series/45th Annual Winternationals Night Two Feature Winner, East Bay Raceway Park (FL), $5000

Hudson O’Neal [01-25] DLM - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series/45th Annual Winternationals Night One Feature Winner, East Bay Raceway Park (FL), $5000

Tony Stewart [01-24] Winged Dirt Sprint - Wild Winged Shootout Finale Feature Winner, Arizona Speedway (AZ), $10,041

Kevin “Buzzy” Adams [01-23] Dirt Modified - DIRTcar UMP Winternationals Finale Feature Winner, East Bay Raceway Park (FL), $5000

Lucas Lee [01-21] Dirt Modified - DIRTcar UMP Winternationals Night Two Feature Winner, East Bay Raceway Park (FL), $1500

Kevin “Buzzy” Adams [01-20] Dirt Modified - DIRTcar UMP Winternationals Night Two Feature Winner, East Bay Raceway Park (FL), $1000

Jonathan Davenport [01-17] DLM - 15th Annual Wild West Shootout Night Five Feature Winner, Arizona Speedway (AZ), $25,000

Kyle Strickler [01-16] DLM - First Career World of Outlaws Late Model Series Feature Winner, Volusia Speedway Park (FL), $10,000

Tyler Erb [01-16] DLM - 15th Annual Wild West Shootout Night Five Feature Winner, Arizona Speedway (AZ), $5000

Rodney Sanders [01-16] Dirt Modified - 15th Annual Wild West Shootout Night Five Feature Winner, Arizona Speedway (AZ), $1000

Tyler Erb [01-15] DLM - 15th Annual Wild West Shootout Night Four Feature Winner, Arizona Speedway (AZ), $5000

Christopher Bell [01-14] Dirt Midget - 35th Annual Chili Bowl Nationals Qualifying Night Four Feature Winner, Tulsa Expo Raceway (OK)

Jonathan Davenport [01-13] DLM - 15th Annual Wild West Shootout Night Three Feature Winner, Arizona Speedway (AZ), $5000

Rodney Sanders [01-13] Dirt Modified - 15th Annual Wild West Shootout Night Three Feature Winner, Arizona Speedway (AZ), $1000

Rico Abreu [01-13] Dirt Midget - 35th Annual Chili Bowl Nationals Qualifying Night Three Feature Winner, Tulsa Expo Raceway (OK)

Christopher Bell [01-12] Dirt Midget - 35th Annual Chili Bowl Nationals Invitational Race of Champions Feature Winner, Tulsa Expo Raceway (OK)

Cannon McIntosh [01-11] Dirt Midget - 35th Annual Chili Bowl Nationals Qualifying Night One Feature Winner, Tulsa Expo Raceway (OK)J

onathan Davenport [01-09] DLM - 15th Annual Wild West Shootout Night One Feature Winner, Arizona Speedway (AZ), $5000

Jamie Veal [01-01] Winged Dirt Sprint - Return to Racing Special Feature Winner, Premier Speedway (Australia) 


2020 Champs!

Ryan King DLM - 2020 Schaeffer’s Iron Man Challenge Series Champion

Chris Windom Dirt Midget - 2020 USAC National Midget Championship Series Champion

Brett Hamm DLM - 2020 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Champion

Rodney Sanders Dirt Modified - 2020 USMTS National Champion

Mitch Hovden Stock Car - USRA Stock Car National Champion

Brian Shirley DLM - 2020 DIRTcar UMP National Points Champion

Erica Enders Pro Stock Drag - 2020 NHRA Pro Stock Class Champion

Stewart Friesen Big Block Mod - 2020 Short Track Super Series South Region Champion

Stewart Friesen Big Block Mod - 2020 Short Track Super Series North Region Champion

Tyler Nicely Dirt Modified - 2020 American Modified Series Champion

Bubba Pollard Asphalt Template LM - 2020 Blizzard Series Champion

Sam Hafertepe Jr. Winged Dirt Sprint - 2020 ASCS National Sprint Tour Champion

Brian Shirley DLM - 2020 MARS Racing Series Champion

Max Blair DLM - 2020 ULMS Champion

Josh Brock Asphalt Template LM - 2020 CRA Super Series Champion

Brady Bacon Non Wing Dirt Sprint - 2020 USAC National Sprint Car Champion

Bill Balog Winged Dirt Sprint – 2020 IRA Sprint Series Champion

Mitch Hovden Street Stock - 2020 USRA Iron-Man Challenge Series Champion

Kyle Kleiman Off Road Truck - 2020 Championship Off-Road Series Pro 2 Class Champion

Billy Buth Off-Road Buggy - 2020 MORR Light Buggy Class Champion 

Ty Gortney Junior Dragster - 2020 Midwest Junior Super Series Quick 16 Class Champion

Travis Stemler DLM - 2020 Allstar Performance Challenge Mini-Series Champion 

Brian Shirley DLM - 2020 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Champion

Brandon Overton DLM - 2020 Southern Nationals Series Champion 


Click here to see 2019 Winners

Feb 18, 2020

Recent Posts